Event security companies in Dubai and UAE

event security companies in Dubai

The event security companies in Dubai provides security services for major events or venue at a certain point of time. Dubai is one of the emirates of the UAE also popular for hosting international events.

Several concerts with foreign actors, singers, and other media stars are held every year in the UAE. The significant numbers of the UAE residence participate in those kinds of events which creates a crowd.

Life in Dubai is filled with conferences, sports events, private parties, night clubs, and business events. Such events bring people together and build a crowd that can turn into chaos if not properly managed.

Events venue needs protection against, theft, terrorism, and other illegal activities. The special event security firms in Dubai conduct protectionist work on the site using the man guards and installing security devices.

Duties of the event security guards;

Although the duties of the event security guard may be vary depending on the organizer requirement, in most events you have to do some general duties.

  1. Stationed at the various location to secure the place from the intruders.
  2. check attendees’ tickets or credentials.
  3. search bags or other belongings to prevent prohibited items.
  4. Direct the driver to park in the parking area of the proper palace.
  5. Perform the crowd control tasks
  6. Observe the event’s attendants ensure they comply with the venue rules and regulations.
  7. Supervise the illegal activities and report to the police before it happening.
  8. Patrol the area to identify safety hazards.

The list of event security companies in Dubai.

 Company NameTelephoneFax
1G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS L.L.C025544353025546964
2CERTIS – LLC025502801025574997
3SECURIGUARD MIDDLE EAST – LLC026426667026583366
4STAR SECURITY SERVICES L.L.C026675588026676788
5SPARK SECURITY SERVICES026661132026665625
6UNITED SECURITY GROUP – LLC026345311026345377
7ALJABER- COIN SECURITY COMPANY – WLL025535629025535628
8ROTANA FOR SECURITY & GUARDING072337877072333445
9AL WATAN SECURITY SERVICES092249666092249333
10EURO GUARD SECURITY SERVICES04-333876604-3338819
11BLACK HORSE SECURITY SERVICES04-2368699
12BLUE DIAMOND SECURITY SERVICES04-254544504-2655033
13CAPITAL FORCE SECURITY04-259656804-2596569
14DELTA FORCE SECURITY LLC04-336220604-2282234
15FIRST SECURITY GROUP LLC04-4332255504-3328777

The special event security guards get the company sponsor training from the SIRA in Dubai and PSCOD for other emirates.  The skills that candidates learn in the training are first aid, crowd control, crisis deterrence, and self-defense, etc.

For the armed security guard, it is important to know about the law regarding instruction such as the use of force and firearm skills that must be tested.

Armed special event guards must receive more thorough training, including instruction in laws regarding the use of force, and must be tested in firearm safety skills.

Related topics;

GENERAL SECURITIES COMPANIES

CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY COMPANIES

How to be the PSCOD security guard in UAE?

NSI Training for PSCOD guard candidates.

 

Subscribe to our newsletter and join 357 other subscribers.

Comment