security companies in dubai licensed for general security

security companies in Dubai, security companies in UAE

The security companies in Dubai or the United Arab Emirates have categorized under the license from the SIRA or PSCOD. Not all security firms can carry out all sorts of security activities as they need a permit to provide special security services.

Security Companies in the UAE with a general security license from authority are given a contract to provide security services to general industries, for example, manufacturing companies, private houses, buildings, shopping centers, and car parks, etc.

With the rapid development of the private security industries in Dubai. The government also focuses on delivering quality security services to the community in order to make them safe and secure.

To conduct everyday operations in a more efficient and effective way, public or private property for those deemed vulnerable needs a safer environment.

So, The security firm that offers cash in transit services, airport security, critical infrastructure security, needs different kinds of licenses from SIRA or PSCOD.

Many security firms in Dubai obtain their General Security license first, and after fulfilling the SIRA or PSCOD criteria, they can apply for other approved services.

You should be clear that if you are working under the company which has only the general security providing license you can not perform the special security services such as bank security, government offices, Airport security, hotel security, and critical infrastructure security.

list of security companies in Dubai that provides general security services. 

 Company NameTelephoneFax
1G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS L.L.C025544353025546964
2CERTIS – LLC025502801025574997
3SECURIGUARD MIDDLE EAST – LLC026426667026583366
4STAR SECURITY SERVICES L.L.C026675588026676788
5SPARK SECURITY SERVICES026661132026665625
6UNITED SECURITY GROUP – LLC026345311026345377
7TRANSGUARD GROUP – LLC025516424024463011
8AL JABER- COIN SECURITY COMPANY – WLL025535629025535628
9PROFESSIONAL SECURITY SYSTEMS026350087026359058
10KNIGHTSBRIDGE GLOBAL SECURITY LLC043978423043978424
11ROTANA FOR SECURITY & GUARDING072337877072333445
12SECURITAS UAE L.L.C048850092048857483
13ELITE SECURITY L.L.C025502299025502290
14EMIRATES SECURITY SERVICES – LLC042690300025593846
15ROYAL FALCON SECURITY LLC026270088026270087
16POWER SECURITY SERVICES042679000042676662
17HAWK SECURITY SERVICES LLC042952252042952251
18A J SECURITY & SAFETY CONSULTANCIES & GUARD SERVICES067444412067444512
19BIN HINDI SECURITY SERVICES067425000067444487
20TRUST SECURITY SERVICES026431333026431666
21GULF FIDELITY SECURITY SERVICES LLC024466144024466445
22NADA SECURITY SERVICES CO.L.L.C065635189065690881
23AL TANMYAH SECURITY LLC042951090042980062
24AL RAED BUILDING SECURITY SERVICES042952500042955667
25AL WATAN SECURITY SERVICES092249666092249333
26AL FALAH SECURITY SERVICES025559555025550091
27RAS AL KHAIMAH SECURITY SERVICES072444379072262599
28ALDHABI SECURITY SERVICES LLC0509724191026272112
29ARABIAN EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES EST092239398092239397
30WORLD SECURITY FZE026368880026399366
31SKILL FORCE SECURITY SERVICES LLC025857001025857002
32SAFEGUARD SECURITY SERVICES LLC
33AL SHAMALEYAH BUILDING SECURITY SERVICES042582772042581551
34Q.B.G SECURITY – LLC026509414026509415
35AMINCO SECURITY SERVICES LLC042513401042513402
36EMIRATES SECURITY SERVICES LLC042090848042853033
37FURSAN SECURITY SERVICES LLC028111111028111112
38ARKAN SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC044337199044351799

Conclusion:

those above-listed securities companies in Dubai have the license for providing the security services in general types of properties and persons. As I know, Some of them have also obtained the license of the other security services.

GENERAL SECURITIES COMPANIES

CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY COMPANIES

EVENT SECURITY COMPANIES

HOW TO BE PSCOD SECURITY GUARD?

HOW TO BE THE SIRA SECURITY GUARD?

 

Subscribe to our newsletter and join 426 other subscribers.

Comment